Nyssa Chamber downloadable membership applications in pdf

Board of Directors

President
Juanita Lassiter

Vice President
Marla Roberts

2nd Vice President
Linda Aman

Tom Cook

Juanita Finger

Nikki Jasper

Lindsay Malinowski

Raymond Rau

Anne Shuster

Treasurer
Roni Laikin

Secretary
Sharlene McCaslin

Individual Membership Roster

Lyle & Lois Miner
(Life time members)

Linda Aman
Diana Ewing
Harry Flock
Josette Flock
Dan Joyce
Roni Laikin
Juanita Lassiter
Bert Purcell
Anne Shuster

Business Membership Roster

Agri Service Inc., Brant Schorr
A & W Restaurant, Brad Burningham
A Bargain for You, Fran Gerla
Agri Service Inc., Brant Schorr
Allegis Financial, C. Tracy Boster
Baker-Malheur CASA, Mary Collard
Mel Beck Realty & Precision Planters, Richard Beck
Beef Northwest, Jim Wilson
Child Care Resource & Referral, Danielle Phillips
Clarion Inn, Tami Hart
City/County Inspection Services, Christopher Ruddell
Clearwater Concrete Inc., Ed Hattrup
Community Building Supply, Joe Recla
Community in Action, Barb Higinbotham
Country View Golf Course, Scott McKinney
Fort Boise Produce, Jim Farmer
Four Rivers Healthy Community, Casey Clark Ney
Four Rivers Cultural Center, Matt Stringer

Freedom Carpet Care, Justin McKerrow
Geiser Grand Hotel, Barbara Sidway
Glenn Brothers Construction, Mike Glenn
G.R.ate Pizza, Brad Goul
Hells Canyon Adventures , Brandi Lincoln
Idaho Power, Mike Ybarguen
Killion's Beef, Reef & Buffet, Billy Killion
Bob Lassiter Construction, Bob Lassiter
Les Schwab Tire Center, Dave Jensen
Lifeways,Inc, Debbie Thompson
Logan's Express, Logan Hamilton
M&W Markets, Charlie Kitamura
Malheur Council on Aging & Community Services, Loni Debban Malheur County Economic Development, Greg Smith
Malheur County Sheriff’s Office, Brain Wolfe
Malheur Memorial Health Center, Travis Page, D.O
Malheur Realty, Larry Wilson
Marilynn's Pickets & Patchwork, Marilynn Moulton
Mary's Kidz Pics, Mary "Louise" Quick
Massage by Joleen, Joleen Reece
Munk Family Dental, Ruston Munk, MDM
NAPA, J.D. Vreeland
Nichol’s Accounting, Peter Nichols
Northeast Oregon Area Health Education Center (NEOAHEC),    Heather Chandler
Northwest Exhibits, Trish Lowe
Northwest Specialty Painting, LLC, Kenneth Enders
Nyssa Church of the Nazarene, Pastor Tom Cook
Nyssa, City of, Roberta Venderwall
Nyssa Floral Inspirations, Penny Poppinga
Nyssa Gardens Assisted Living, April Aldred
Nyssa Historical Society, Nancy Deboer
Nyssa Machine & Welding, Joe Sewara
Nyssa Nite Rodeo, Tanya Kraus, Chairperson
Nyssa School District, Janine Weeks
Nyssa Subway, John Cox
Nyssa Tavern, Bella Bruce
Office Savers, Mike Shulikov
Ontario Inn, Susan Hadley
Oregon Idaho Electric, Ramey Mosman
Owyhee Distributing, Bill Winn
Owyhee Grocery, Jimmy Simpson
Owyhee Irrigation District, Jay Chamberlain
Project DOVE, Ken Shelton
Robert Owen Photography, Robert Owen
Rodriguez Bakery, Marco Rodriguez
Saint Alphonsus Medical Center - Ontario, Leanna Bentz
Signco, Mandy Grimmer
Skeen Farms, Paul Skeen
Snake River Economic Development Alliance,Kit Komo
Snake River Oil & Gas, Vicky Cox
Snake River Produce, Kay Riley
S & S Disposal, Bob Shuster
Stunz-Fonda-Kiyuna-Horton, Mike Horton
Stunz Lumber, Ron Shodeen
Sunset Market & Cafe, Dick & Darlene Ashby
Tech Zone, Martin Creson
Tex Mex Express, Juan Ramirez
The Amalgamated Sugar Company, LLC, Juanita Finger
The American Legion, Post 79, Cmdr. Daniel Apocada
The Koffee Korner, Pat Koehler
The Neighborhood, Sydnie Winebarger
Thunderegg Coffee Co., Chris Haun
Thunderegg Community Services, Inc.
      dba Nyssa Community Food Pantry, Mary Shelton
Treasure Valley Animal Clinic ,Robert Derby
Treasure Valley Children's Relief Nursery, Kathie Collins
Treasure Valley Paramedics, Steve Patterson
U.S. Bank, Michelle Pearson
Umpqua Bank, Katrina Vincent
Treasure Valley Treats, Lisa Mathews
Valley Family Health Care, Nicole Myers, PA - video
Valley Wide Home & Ranch, Lynn Taylor
Veteran Advocates of Ore-Ida, Charlene Pelland
Waldo Insurance, Ray Waldo
Jim Williams, The Bookkeepe
Wong’s Café, Dean Wong